LIVE NOW

Club22 Live Sports Betting — The Ultimate Betting Experience for Malaysian Sports Fans

From the football pitch to the badminton court, Club22 brings you closer to every match — with leading odds, the widest markets, and consistently fast payouts.

club22
LIVE
Man Utd1 – 2Liverpool1.85
Malaysia21 – 18Indonesia2.10
Real Madrid0 – 0Barcelona3.40
T11 – 0NaVi1.65
30+
Available Sports
1,200+
Matches This Month
98.5%
Payout Rate
<3 min
Withdrawal Time
Category Popular Sports
Pick your favourite sport and start an exciting betting experience with club22.
⚽
Football

EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Malaysia Super League & 80+ leagues from around the world.

500+ Markets
🏸
Badminton

BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup — back Malaysia's home champions with confidence.

POPULAR MY
🏀
Basketball

NBA, FIBA, EuroLeague — full handicap, over/under, and moneyline markets available.

NBA LIVE
🎾
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP, WTA — bet set by set or on the full match.

Grand Slam
🏏
Cricket

IPL, ICC World Cup, Test Matches — the most comprehensive markets for cricket fans in Asia.

IPL 2026
🎮
E-Sports

Dota 2, CS2, Mobile Legends, Valorant — e-sports is now one of the most active categories at Club22.

TRENDING
🥊
Boxing & MMA

UFC, ONE Championship, boxing world title bouts — all available at club22.

ONE FC
🏎️
Motor Racing

Formula 1, MotoGP, NASCAR — bet on race winners and podium finishes.

F1 2026
club22
club22's responsive live match display — follow every moment of your favourite sports action in real time
Match Today's Picks
Odds are updated live every second — your bets always reflect the current state of the match.
EPL — Live
75' — Etihad Stadium
Man City
1 – 1
Arsenal
Man City2.35
Draw3.20
Arsenal2.80
BWF — Live
Set 2: 15-12 — Axiata Arena
Lee Zii Jia
1 – 0
Axelsen
Lee ZJ1.75
Axelsen2.05
Ov 3.5 Sets3.10
NBA — Live
Q3 — Chase Center
Warriors
78 – 72
Lakers
Warriors1.62
Lakers2.25
Ov 220.51.90
La Liga — Tonight
Tonight 02:00 — Bernabeu
Real Madrid
VS
Atletico
Real1.88
Draw3.50
Atletico3.80
E-Sports — Tonight
Tonight 20:00 — MLBB MPL
RRQ Hoshi
VS
ONIC PH
RRQ2.10
ONIC1.72
Ov 4.5 Maps2.40
Super League — Tomorrow
Tomorrow 20:45 — Shah Alam Stadium
Selangor FC
VS
JDT
Selangor3.20
Draw3.10
JDT2.05
Comparison Odds & Markets
View the latest odds for selected matches at club22 — updated every 30 seconds.
Match League / Sport Status 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away)
Man City vs Arsenal EPL Live 2.35 3.20 2.80
Real Madrid vs Atletico La Liga Tonight 1.88 3.50 3.80
Selangor FC vs JDT MY Super League Tomorrow 3.20 3.10 2.05
Warriors vs Lakers NBA Live 1.62 — 2.25
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen BWF Tour Live 1.75 — 2.05
RRQ Hoshi vs ONIC PH MLBB MPL Tonight 2.10 — 1.72
Verstappen vs Hamilton Formula 1 Weekend 1.55 — 2.40
club22
Club22 live sports betting interface — real-time odds updates, the widest markets, uninterrupted betting experience
Why Choose club22 for Sports?
The club22 sports platform is built specifically to meet the demands of Malaysian sports fans who expect the best experience.
Real-Time Updated Odds

Every change in a live match is instantly reflected in the latest odds at club22 — so you always get the best value on every bet.

30+ Sports, 1,200+ Matches

From local football to international e-sports — Club22 offers the widest match coverage with diverse markets for every event.

Full Mobile Betting

Club22's sports interface is fully optimized for smartphones — place your bets anywhere without downloading an extra app.

Fast Payout Under 3 Minutes

Your sports wins are processed and credited to your account balance in under 3 minutes — withdrawal to DuitNow or e-wallet instantly after that.

Parlay & Combo Bet

Combine multiple bets into a single parlay ticket to multiply your potential winnings — up to 20 selections in one betting slip.

Safe & Fully Licensed

Club22 operates under a valid international gaming licence with 256-bit SSL encryption — your personal data and transactions are fully protected.

The Complete Guide to Online Sports Betting at club22 for Malaysian Fans

If you're a serious sports fan — one who memorises player stats, knows every team's strengths and weaknesses, and follows league developments week by week — then sports betting is more than just luck. It's a way to prove your analysis, and club22 provides the best platform to do exactly that.

At Club22, the sports section is more than an add-on — it's the core of the platform. With over 30 sports available and more than 1,200 matches every month, you'll never run short of options. From EPL fixtures running late on Sunday nights to live daytime badminton matches, Club22 ensures every event you follow has a full betting market and competitive odds.

Understanding the Types of Sports Betting Markets

What sets experienced players apart from newcomers is their understanding of the available market types. At club22, you're not limited to simply picking a winner — there are many more bet types to explore:

  • 1X2 (Moneyline): The most straightforward bet — pick home win (1), draw (X), or away win (2). Perfect for beginners just getting started.
  • Asian Handicap: The most popular market among Malaysian players. One team is given a virtual goal advantage or deficit, making the odds more balanced and compelling.
  • Over/Under: Bet on the total number of goals, points, or sets in a match — no need to pick a winner.
  • Parlay/Combo: Combine two to 20 bets in one ticket. Higher risk, but returns can multiply significantly.
  • In-Play (Live): Bet while the match is in progress. Odds shift every second based on live developments — offering opportunities unavailable in pre-match betting.
  • First Goalscorer: Guess who scores the first goal. Odds are typically higher, making it ideal for players who follow individual player statistics.

Football — The #1 Sport at Club22 Malaysia

Undeniably, football sees the most betting activity at club22. Major European leagues such as the EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, and Ligue 1 are available with extensive market coverage — up to 500 markets for a single EPL match. This includes niche markets such as number of corners, first yellow card, minute of first goal, and much more.

Even better, club22 provides full coverage of Liga Super Malaysia, Piala FA, and Asian zone World Cup qualifying matches. This means local football fans can support their favourite Malaysian teams in a more meaningful way — not just watching, but having a real stake in every match.

Badminton — Malaysia's Pride at Club22

Malaysia is a world badminton powerhouse, and club22 recognises how important this sport is to local fans. Badminton coverage at club22 spans all BWF World Tour matches from the early rounds to the finals, as well as the Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup, and the Badminton Asia Championships.

Backing Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia–Soh Wooi Yik, or Pearly–M. Thinaah at club22 not only keeps you more engaged in the match, but also gives you the chance to earn wins every time Malaysia's champions deliver a standout performance on the international stage. It's a unique way to celebrate the nation's sporting achievements together.

E-Sports — The Fastest-Growing Category at Club22

Over the past two years, e-sports has become one of the fastest-growing betting categories at Club22. No surprise there — Malaysia has a hugely active gaming and e-sports community, especially around titles like Mobile Legends: Bang Bang, Dota 2, CS2, and Valorant.

Club22 offers a full e-sports betting market for professional-level matches — from MPL Malaysia to international events like The International and BLAST Premier. E-sports odds at Club22 are consistently competitive, and in-play markets are available for most major matches, letting you bet as the action unfolds live.

In-Play Betting — The Most Thrilling Way to Enjoy Sports

If you've never tried in-play betting, you're missing out on a huge part of the real sports betting experience. At club22, live betting lets you react instantly to what's happening in the match — for example, if your favourite team is trailing 0-1 at the 20th minute but dominating play, their odds to win may actually be better than before kick-off.

Club22's in-play interface is built for speed and clarity — odds update every few seconds, and live stat displays show ball possession, shots on goal, and other key data to help you make smarter calls. This isn't just betting — it's the art of reading the game in real time and seizing the right opportunity at the right moment.

club22 Tip: Asian handicap markets for football often offer better value than standard moneylines — especially when two evenly matched teams go head-to-head. Explore these markets for a more strategic betting experience.

Sports Wins Withdrawal — Fast and Easy

One common concern for players is the withdrawal process. At club22, that concern doesn't exist. Once the match ends and the result is confirmed, your winnings are credited to your account balance in under 3 minutes. You can then transfer funds to your Malaysian bank account via DuitNow, or directly to e-wallets such as Touch 'n Go, Boost, or GrabPay — all processed instantly with no hidden fees.

The minimum deposit for Club22's sports section is RM30 — the same as the rest of the platform. This makes Club22 one of the most accessible sports betting platforms in Malaysia, suitable for casual players and serious high-stakes bettors alike.

Tips Sports Betting

A practical guide to maximising your sports betting experience at club22.

Pre-Bet Statistical Analysis

Check each team's recent form, home/away performance, and head-to-head statistics. club22 provides statistical information directly on the match page to make your analysis easier.

Manage Your Bankroll Wisely

Set a daily betting limit and never exceed 5%–10% of your bankroll on a single match. This ensures you can keep playing even through a losing streak.

Stick to Markets You Understand

It's better to focus on one or two sports you genuinely follow rather than betting across multiple sports without in-depth knowledge. Expertise gives you a real edge.

Capitalise on In-Play Odds

In-play odds often offer better value than pre-match lines — especially when a strong team falls behind early but continues to dominate the game.

Use Club22 Sports Bonuses

Club22 offers special sports bonuses from time to time — including a first deposit bonus and weekly cashback deals. Check the promotions section regularly so you don't miss out.

Avoid Emotional Betting

Supporting your favourite team is different from objective analysis. Don't let emotions override logic — a good bet is one based on facts and data.

club22
The club22 Malaysia sports fans community — enjoying every match together with responsible betting

Malaysia Sports Betting — Explore Local Markets at club22

One of club22's standout advantages over other international platforms is its dedicated coverage of Malaysian local sports and leagues. Liga Super, Liga Premier, Piala Malaysia, and Piala FA — all available with comprehensive markets and actively updated odds.

This means when Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT) competes in the AFC Champions League, or when the Malaysian national team plays in World Cup qualifiers, you can back them in a more meaningful way through club22. This coverage is no minor addition — it reflects club22's commitment to being a sports platform that truly understands Malaysian fans.

Beyond football, other sports popular among Malaysians — such as volleyball, rugby sevens, and squash — are also listed on club22 during their respective competitive seasons. This makes club22 a complete and well-rounded sports destination for Malaysian users.

How to Register and Start Sports Betting at Club22 in 3 Steps

Getting started in the sports section at club22 is straightforward and takes just a few minutes:

Step 1 — Register a Free Account: Click the Register button above and fill in the simple registration form with your name, phone number, and preferred password. The process is completely free and requires no initial deposit.

Step 2 — Make Your First Deposit: Make a minimum deposit of RM30 via DuitNow, FPX, Touch 'n Go eWallet, Boost, or GrabPay. Funds are credited to your account within seconds. New members are also eligible to claim an exclusive welcome bonus on their first deposit.

Step 3 — Choose Your Sport and Bet: Navigate to the Sports section, select the league or event you're interested in, choose your betting market, and enter your amount. That's it — you're all set to enjoy the best sports betting experience in Malaysia with club22.

Exclusive Sports Bonus — Only at Club22!

Open a new account today and enjoy a special welcome bonus for your first sports bet. Full 24/7 support, the best odds, fast payouts.

Register Now — Free
Question Sports Odds
Answers to the most frequently asked questions by club22 members about sports betting.

Club22 covers over 30 sports for betting, including football, badminton, basketball, tennis, cricket, e-sports (Mobile Legends, Dota 2, CS2, Valorant), boxing, MMA, Formula 1, MotoGP, rugby, volleyball, and more. Coverage spans local Malaysian leagues such as the Super League and Premier League all the way to the world's biggest international competitions.

Yes, club22 offers a full in-play betting feature for most major sports matches. You can place bets while the match is in progress, with odds updated in real time every few seconds. In-play markets cover a wide range of options — next goal, live handicap, total corners, and more — letting you react to match developments as they happen.

The minimum bet for the sports section at club22 starts from just RM2 per bet slip. The minimum deposit is RM30. This makes club22 highly accessible to players of all levels — from beginners looking to start small to experienced players wagering larger amounts.

Once the match ends and the result is confirmed, your winnings are credited to your club22 account balance in under 3 minutes. You can then request a withdrawal to your Malaysian bank account via DuitNow or FPX, or directly to e-wallets such as Touch 'n Go, Boost, and GrabPay. Withdrawals are processed instantly with no hidden fees.

Yes, club22 supports parlay (combo bet) wagering, allowing you to combine up to 20 selections on a single bet slip. Parlay winnings are calculated cumulatively — the more correct selections you include, the higher your payout multiplier. Parlays are ideal for players who are confident in their analysis and want to maximise returns from a smaller stake.

Yes, every match page on club22 comes with relevant statistics including both teams' recent form, head-to-head records, live in-play stats during the match (possession, shots on goal, cards, and more), as well as unavailable player information. All of this is provided free of charge to help you make more accurate and informed betting decisions.
Bahasa Melayu